Skip to main content

Please help I-864

Ashtabula, OH |

between part one about sponsor and part 2 about immgrant there in the form a mailling address i want to know mailling address belong to part 1 or part 2 because its not clear in the form
thanks so much

+ Read More

Attorney answers 4

Posted

The Part 2 mailing address is the address of the immigrant.

Andrew M. Bramante, Rosner Partners, 216-771-5588. Free telephone consultation. You should always consult with an experienced immigration attorney to make certain that the advice you received is appropriate for your particular immigration case.

Posted

There is no mailing address between part 1 and part 2. The mailing address is in Part 2 for the principal immigrant.

216.861.4414
immigration@rbrownllc.com
www.brown-immigration.com

Robert Brown LLC
1476 W. 9th Street, Suite 800
Cleveland, Ohio 44113

Asker

Posted

its in right side behind part one and it show box of united states to choose so i dont know if its about immigrant or sponsor

Robert Louis Brown

Robert Louis Brown

Posted

It is in part two the first column go down one side of a page and continues in the 2nd column on the same page. it is the immigrant.

Posted

Your form, your address.

NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell: 212-202-0325. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter.

Posted

If it is confusing it has got to be an immigration issue. welcome! Mailing address is in the part two which is for the immigrant.
Lalita Haran
(317) 660-6174
www.haranlaw.com

Contact (317) 660-6174 for specific legal advice. Answers here are not legal advice because they are of general nature and not tailored to your specific situation. You should not act on this answer without checking with an Immigration Attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer