Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Phone discussion with immigration lawyer?

Hello, I want to have a confidential discussion with an immigration attorney about my case. Since I want to keep the information confidential do I need to bind my lawyer with a non disclosure agreement or confidential agreement or are they already bound since they decided to talk to me? Thanks

| 8 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings