Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

P90X Copyright Infringement, Johnson and Pham

I tried to sell my legal copy of p90x on ebay. I bought my copy from Beachbody.com so it is genuine. Ebay removed my listing so I still have my copy. I received a letter from a legal firm saying I violated copyright and I need to send them 893.16! Can they do this? This is my personal copy of this item! I didn't copy or distribute it. I didn't even sell it!

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings