Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

P90x cease and desist

I purchased p90x product from an online supplier. I sold most of them on ebay and it's been about a month since I last sold one. Now I get an EMAIL from a law firm stating my p90x was counterfeit. They are asking for almost $900 to be paid within 10 days to the law firm. It's a scanned letter and my address is on it but not complete, and when I called the firm a girl answered at 10pm at night.

First of all, why would they send an e-mail and should I do anything or wait for a real hardcopy of a letter? The law firm seems legit, but I don't get why I would get an e-mail as oppose to a real letter from them. And why would someone answer the phone so late at night?

| 1 answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings