Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Out of Status or Unlawful Presence ? I-20 Terminated

Hi, I need to know if I am or when I will be "Unlawful Presence" and How I will notice.

My I-20 was terminated August 2011, but I need to know from when the 180 days will start for avoiding the 3/10 years banned from US.

Here are some details:

I-20 > August 2010 - August 2012 (terminated)

Visa > August 2010 - August 2012

I-94 D/S > August 2010 - August 2012

Thanks.

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings