Skip to main content

Nonimmigrant visa number

Orlando, FL |

Where can i find the Nonimmigrant visa number?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 4

Posted

The number in red on your visa stamp

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question.

Asker

Posted

Is this the red number at the right bottom of the visa?

Posted

Its the other red number not the control number.

Asker

Posted

Is this the red number at the right bottom of the visa?

Robert West

Robert West

Posted

yes that would be it.

Asker

Posted

Thank you so much, i have one last question, the number starts with an O, i am not sure if its the letter O or number 0. Do all visanumbers start with a letter?

Robert West

Robert West

Posted

only numbers as far as i have seen.

Asker

Posted

Because my friends visanumber starts with the letter C

Posted

Please see these answers and the answers from your reposting of this question.

FREE CONSULTATION ON IMMIGRATION AND DEPORTATION MATTERS Contact: Law Offices of KiKi M. Mosley 208 S. LaSalle St. Suite 1400 Chicago, Illinois 60604 773-501-2039 kiki@kikislaw.com The statement above is general in nature and does not constitute legal advice, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship. Answers on Avvo can only be general ones, as specific answers would require knowledge of all the facts. As such, they may or may not apply to the question. kiki@kikislaw.com

Posted

On your nonimmigrant visa stamp.
---------------------------------------- This email was sent by: Avvo, Inc. 1501 4th AveSuite 1900 Seattle, WA, 98101-1588, USA We respect your right to privacy - visit the following URL to view our policy. ( http://click.mail5.avvo.com/?qs=95f5f15d149e6bf0ee80280b3ff6fae28699947210ea21638dd85406ccb3a42c35189e4e7d8b7cc8 ) ----------------------------------------

Law Office of Luis A. Guerra (954) 434-5800. This answer is of a general nature and should not be relied upon as final, nor is it intended as legal advice.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer