Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Neighbors are setting off illegal fireworks outside of my bedroom window, what can I do?

I live in an apartment complex and outside of my bedroom window is a retention pond where my neighbors feel it's ok to shoot off fireworks whenever they feel like. I've complained to the property manager who said they should be evicted if they do it again, I have caught them multiple times to no avail, what can I do?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings

Loading content