Skip to main content

My wife lied to immigration and told them that I was abusing her and was able to receive a green card under the VAWA section. Ho

Jacksonville, FL |

My wife lied to immigration and told them that I was abusing her and was able to receive a green card under the VAWA section. How can i prove to USCIS that she lied and have her green card revoked, or is it to late now since she already got her Green card

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

VAWA Petition is confidential and you will not be able to see the details of the petition. Since you are the alleged abuser, it is highly unlikely that USCIS will take your word. Your wife's green card is permanent, so there is nothing you can do at this point.

Good luck to you.

Immigration Legal Team
Bogle & Chang, LLC
Email: ntb@boglechang.com
Phone: (800) 342-1733 ext. 101
Web: www.immigrationlegalteam.com
National Immigration Lawyers

Posted

Please read all the answers you have received to this concern.

Goodluck.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer