Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

My wife has been stealing money from our kids. We have no proof so what can we do?

Several times all three kids have had large sums of money come up missing(large for kids anyway). For example, the youngest had accumulated around $400 from birthdays/Christmas etc when she was little and it was in the desk in our bedroom then it disappeared. All of the kids have had money disappear from their room, not big amounts, under $100. Without any concrete proof can this be used as a grounds for divorce? What can be done? I can't have someone in my house that will steal from her own children.

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings