Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

My roommates dog has had fleas for months, she isn't doing anything about it. They have infested the house, can she be evicted??

We have talked to her time and time again, she is not doing much to get rid of the problem. We are even finding fleas on us when we leave the house. This has to be a health hazard. We want her out, can this be done?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF