Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

My moving company is giving me the run around on delivering my property?

They picked up the load June 15 2018. Had a first delivery date of june22-23. They missed that date. was told on July 3 that a driver was assigned and move was in transit. On July 10 was told driver had emergency and property was placed in storage pending an available driver. Won’t provide any dates for potential delivery. Rarely answer phone. Company is midwestern van lines in Miami Florida

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content