Avvo Q&A : Real questions from people like you. Real answers from licensed attorneys.

Q&A

My kid's application for change of status from J2 to H4 is pending. Can he stay in the us and attend elementary school as usual?

Sponsored Listings

2 attorney answers

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Can’t find what you’re looking for?


Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF