Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

My husband created an irrevocable trust 7 days before his death.

We were in the middle of a divorce, but did not resolve it before his death. He created an irrevocable trust leaving me and our minor child out of the will. Can i dispute this irrevocable trust created in Florida?

| 7 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF