Skip to main content

My friend is sitting in jail since may in maryland i was told that all he did is attempt to cash a check they didn't cash it

Erie, PA |

what kind of charges is he facing and what is the max jail sentence

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


You would need to post this question to Maryland attorneys. But even then, I am afraid there is not enough information here for them to answer you.

Many states have online docket systems that are available to the public, where you could type your friend's name in to see what charges he is facing. Perhaps you ask Maryland attorneys about whether such a system exists in Maryland.