Skip to main content

My employer/supervisor change my work schedule without prior notice & the new employee works my schedule is this legal

Chicago, IL |

I am a senior employee have been experiencing some problems with my immediate supervisor, yesterday she canged my work schedule without any advance notice and gave my schedule to a new employee. is this action legal and what can I do about it?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1


This action is legal. You may certainly ask for the reason. But, the employer/supervisor need not explain.

Good luck

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer