Skip to main content

La policia me detuvo y me dio una infracion Pero no me aresto por manejar con licencia suspendida yo estoy en parole me puede

Lancaster, PA |

Violar my parole mis cargos son Posecion con intento de delivery

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2


Yes, diving while under suspension is--likely--a violation of your parole. What happens next will largely be at the discretion of your parole officer. I strongly recommend that you reach out to the attorney who represented you originally and request his or her assistance.

My comments are provided for general information purposes only. Nothing on this or associated pages, documents, comments, answers, emails, or other communications through Avvo should be taken as legal advice for any individual case or situation. The information on this website is not intended to create, and receipt or viewing of this information does not constitute, an attorney-client relationship. Lawyers are licensed to practice on a state by state basis; do not act on information contained on this website without first speaking to an attorney licensed to practice in your state.


Es posible manejando con licencia suspendida es una violacion de su parole. Debe hablar con su abogado que le ayudo con su primeros cargos para resolver su pregunta.


This response is of a general nature and for information purposes only. You should not rely upon this response without first contacting a qualified attorney who will be able to examine your specific situation. No attorney-client relationship is developed through this exchange. If you would like additional assistance, please do not hesitate to contact me directly at 717-233-1000. You can review my firm more at

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer