Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Is it legal for a roommate, who has the only key to the mailbox, to withhold your mail?

A Fraudulent landlord, who I am living with, is not allowing me access to my mail. I am expecting some very important mail, and she is not allowing me to use her key and refuses to bring my mail inside. I'm planning to go to the post office and get a key of my own when I can arrange ride.

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings