Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Is it legal for a Neighbor to photograph my property?

A few neighbors have provided proof of photographing my property with my son and I or anyone else that lives in my house going outside doing activities. Their also photographing my property and my fire pits, which are totally legal according do my township ordinance. Is this legal at all to photograph on my private property with a No Trespassing sign and Surveillance in Progress 24 hours sign? It makes me very very nervous to be outside knowing my neighbors are photographing me and my son outside and any other actives we do during the day or any structures on my property.

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings