Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Is it against the law in any way and could you get arrested/charged/etc replying to a YouTube comment saying “go kill yourself”?

Out of anger, I suddenly felt the urge to be rude towards someone random. So I clicked on a YouTube video and started to write about three sentences of insults under someones comment that I cannot remember now since the comment is now deleted by them, along with “go kill yourself”.

| 1 answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Loading content