Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

Is Ding Dong Ditching illegal in WA State?

So I’ve been Ding dong ditching for some time now (because it’s fun lol, and I just enjoy the intensity of it) and if someone catches me and reports me, what type of consequences can there be? If I never damaged their property or did any of that sorts what’s the worst they can do?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF