Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

Im a convicted felon can i get guardianship of my grandkids?

I've been in prison twice once in 2002 and again in 2007 my record consists of drug possession s only.I have filed paperwork with the caseworker but he keeps telling me it's not going to do any good becouse i wont never get them.Them babys is all i got left in this world since i lost my wife.They say the reason i cant get them is becouse most ex-cons end up back in prison within 2 years. Well its been three years now and im still free. People do change and my grandkids need me now more than ever.If anyone can help me i would sure be grateful and pay what ever it cost but got to wait for my settlement.

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings