Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

If Immigration interviewed neighbors after I 751 interview what does that mean?

Our I 751 case has been pending for over 4 years. We recently had an interview and were told to receive a response within 60 days. However it's been more than that and our neighbor just told us that someone from homeland security asked questions about us. What does that mean and what effect it might have on our case?

| 5 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings