Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

If I sell the house before filling bankruptcy will I be denied or made to pay for selling even if I walk away with nothing from

I need to file bankruptcy, however I have a house that I was going to include it in the bankruptcy because I have tried to sell and there is so much wrong with the place and now just found out that there is evidence of mold and termites that now it's going to be impossible to sell. But an investor said they would buy but I will walk away with nothing. Not sure if it be better to sell and walk away with nothing or just include it in the bankruptcy?

| 7 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF