Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

If I fail to pay on a Vehicle Registration Loan in Arizona can my car be repossessed and my wages garnished?

I have been making steady payments on the interest on my registration loan but hard times have me being unable to make future payments for some time. I am wondering would they be able to take my car legally and if not would they be able to garnish my wages? Thank you! I live in Tucson, AZ.

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content