Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

If a person knows of someone whom has HIV and knows they are spreading it around to unknown persons who do they report it to?.

What are we to do if we know a person has aids and they are passing it on to persons that do not know. They had sex with a brother then after the brother found he had it and knew who gave it to him but failed to turn this person in. when he went to get help. This man is passing it to men who are married with babies. It makes us sick.

| 1 answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF