Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

I was wondering if this is considered harrassment?

I’m a 24 year old female with two children and since giving birth I’ve thinned out and lost my breast completely. The lead at my work has made comments to the team that I have a twelve year old boys body and who would ever want to see me naked, I act like a seven year old, and then proceed to say why don’t we just fire her already. I plan to take it to management as it makes me extremely uncomfortable but since everything is hear say from my team, i don’t know if i have a leg to stand on. Don’t really know where to go from here.

| 1 answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings

Loading content