Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

I was involved in a car accident. After going to Dr and going through medical treatment, my medical bills was coming in.

Some of my medical bills has been sent to Collection Agency and furthermore affected my credit score and report. Even though I have a letter of protection sent to some of them, I can not keep up with all the bills that is being sent to me via mail. What can I do to make sure none of my medical things is reported on my credit history and if so, I would like to get it corrected. This does not need to affect my score or report. Please help!

| 7 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF