Avvo Q&A : Real questions from people like you. Real answers from licensed attorneys.

Q&A

I was hit by an employee at Walmart with a metal cart. I landed on my butt and leg. They took an injury report on an app.

7 attorney answers

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Avvo personal injury email series

Can’t find what you’re looking for?


Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF