Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

I think I'm the victim of the underage girl scam?

I was messaging this girl who claimed she was 18 then she told me she was 17,she sent two pictures I sent one,and she said she was going to make me a sexy video, and I never heard anything back from her,then tonight I get a call from the Trenton SC police department, and the officer told me no charges have been filed, and he then asked if I would like to speak to the girls father, and the father said he walked in on his daughter making the video, and took her phone and went to talk to his wife,he then told me he came back to find his daughter unconscious from loss of blood and said she is the hospital, and that she will have to go through a suicide prevention program,he said he would cover her medical expenses if I could cover the prevention program which is 4000

| 3 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF