Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

I slipped and fell down a flight of stairs at an apartment complex at night, do i have a case?

it was on news years day, no i wasnt drinking, i was visiting my sister around 7pm at her apartment, she lives on second floor, there were railings to hold on to. It was night outside, and there were no lights on, so as I was about to hit the last step, i didnt see the floor and my left foot landed wrong and half of my body fell. I went to the emergency room and i have a fractured leg and on crutches, and the doctor told me to follow up with a specialist which i goto on friday. Can I sue the apartment comlex?

| 8 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF