Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

I'm trying to move out of my apartment, but my roommate won't sign me off the lease. What can I do?

My roommate has been harassing me about my boyfriend. Who only comes over 3 times a week. I've been trying to move out for a while and she won't sign me off the lease. She has threatened to call the cops if he comes over again. And he only comes over when she is at work. I'm getting sick of her trying to control me. I need out.

| 1 answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Loading content