Skip to main content

I'm 21 been in the United States since I was 11 months old can I get the Dream Act?

West Valley City, UT |

I have a Misdemeanor Class B but it was dismissed.

+ Read More

Filed under: Immigration
Attorney answers 1


Yes, you seem to be eligible to apply for DACA.

Behar Intl. Counsel 619.234.5962 Kindly be advised that the answer above is only general in nature cannot be construed as legal advice, given that not enough facts are known. It is your responsibility to retain a lawyer to analyze the facts specific to your particular situation in order to give you specific advice. Specific answers will require cognizance of all pertinent facts about your case. Any answers offered on Avvo are of a general nature only, and are not meant to create an attorney-client relationship.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer