Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

I have criminal court trial coming up and i am pregnant on doctors orders bed rest. Can I get my attorny to move court?

I am 7 weeks pregnant in a high risk twin pregnancy. I have trial for criminal court im the defendant.im on dr prescribed bed rest. Can my attorny have my trial moved,if he shows proof, or will i get a warrant for not showing up?

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content