Skip to main content

I got thown out if this place and I don't know what I did. the owner will not tell me every thing,

Scarborough, ME |

he told me that I talked to the cops to much and I cased to much probblems with his empoyer

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Posted

Not sure what the question is here?

This is general advice and does not establish an attorney-client relationship.

Posted

We woudl like to assist you but can't until you ask a question.

DISCLAIMER: David J. McCormick is licensed to practice law in the State of Wisconsin and this answer is being provided for informational purposes only because the laws of your jurisdiction may differ. This answer based on general legal principles and is not intended for the purpose of providing specific legal advice or opinions. Under no circumstances does this answer constitute the establishment of an attorney-client relationship.

Posted

More info needed to evaluate.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer