Avvo Q&A : Real questions from people like you. Real answers from licensed attorneys.

Q&A

I fell on my way into a Coney Island one of the sidewalks is a little uneven and there's like a chip in the curb I am hurt are ?

2 attorney answers

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Sponsored Listings

Avvo personal injury email series

Can’t find what you’re looking for?


Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF