Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

I am 2 months behind on a commercial mortgage. I received a letter from the bank calling in the loan in 30 days. Is that legal

I attempted to make arrangements to pay the interest and penalty for a few months until I was able to become current and they refused the payments. Is it legal for them to send me a letter saying I have 30 days to pay the full balance of the loan?

| 1 answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings