Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

I am 18, a senior in high school, and I sent and received nude photos from my under aged girlfriend. Consequences?

I did not distribute these pictures, or tell anyone they even existed. My principal heard I had "Inappropriate content" on my ipad, and confiscated all of my electronic devices. I am currently serving a 3 day out of school suspension. What can be my legal consequences, if any?

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF