Skip to main content

How to remove picture and information off mug shots?

Saint Petersburg, FL |
Attorney answers 2

Posted

There are only two ways that you can do that; and both involve a Petition to Expunge. And you can only obtain an expunction under certain circumstances.

Asker

Posted

Some guy removes my mugshots in less than 2 days! have a look at http://www.remove-mugshots.com thanks!! Yannick

Posted

The only way that you can get your photo removed from the web and/or have your information removed from the public domain is to apply to have your arrest record "sealed" or "expunged."

For more information on Sealing and/or Expunging your Arrest Record, please check out my website (linked below) and/or give my office a call.

Happy New Year,

Aaron J. Slavin, Esq.
SLAVIN LAW FIRM, LLC

Asker

Posted

We are Class Action Against Mugshot Websites.com, as an organization we working to change state laws that allow mugshot websites to operate. We are also working to bring suit against several sites that have broken laws. We have a great deal of information available online to view. Visit us at: http://classactionagainstmugshotwebsites.com/