Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

How to get my drug charges dismissed or dropped

I was arrested for family violence . when arrested I was searched and I had 2 g of marijuana plant when booked I was charged for family violence and under 2 ounces of marijuana plant. My husband dropped the family violence charges but I still have the drug charges what would be the fast way to get those drug charges removed

| 1 answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Sponsored Listings

Loading content