Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

How soon can a criminal defense lawyer get an arrest warrant put aside for failure to appear in court for DWLS?

I want to know how soon can a defense lawyer put as a warrant for my arrest? my bond is a $1000 dollars and its my second time DWLS. The first time it was a criminal infraction and now its a second degree misdemeanor

| 9 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF