Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

How much time will she actually do?

My sister was sentenced to 2 years 6 months on a uttering charge with 1 year 6 months suspended left her with a year sentence she also has a probation violation & was sentenced to 5 years with 4 years & 4 months suspended left her with 8 months to do totally a year & 8 months I want to know how much of that will she actually have do

| 2 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Sponsored Listings
28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF