Skip to main content

How much time I have and how do I answer a Motion For Summary Judgment in Pima C.C. In Arizona?

Tucson, AZ |

How much time I have and how do I answer a Motion For Summary Judgment in Pima C.C. In Arizona?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Regarding how much time you have to respond, I am including a hyperlink for the rules of the Superior Courts in Arizona. However, you do not say what court you are in, so this may not be accurate. This should be a helpful starting point for you.

http://weblinks.westlaw.com/result/default.aspx?cite=UUID(NB52FA13071-7911DAA16E8-D4AC7636430)&db=1000251&findtype=VQ&fn=_top&ifm=NotSet&pbc=4BF3FCBE&rlt=CLID_FQRLT3984312713125&rp=/Search/default.wl&rs=WEBL10.04&service=Find&spa=AZR-1000&sr=TC&vr=2.0

I strongly encourage you to hire an attorney in your jurisdiction to assist you.

*****NONE OF THIS IS LEGAL ADVICE AND CANNOT BE CONSTRUED AS SUCH. YOU NEED TO OBTAIN LEGAL ADVICE FROM AN ATTORNEY IN YOUR JURISDICTION*****

Asker

Posted

That link is no longer good. I also would simply like a straight answer to this question; there are only so many courts in the state of Arizona, the answer should be relatively simple. 15 days, 31... what??

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer