Skip to main content

How much per day does house arrest cost in armstrong county, pa Currently in Butler county prison for 3 more months then

Kittanning, PA |

will be on house arrest for 9 months Would like to do it in Armstrong county. wandering how much it costs

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2


A call to the Armstrong Co Probation Department would be the best way to get that answer. The main Courthouse # from wich you can reach Probation is (724) 553-2500. Transfer of the electronic monitoring from Butler to Armstrong will not be automatic so you or counsel will need approval from both counties.


It is suggested that you follow Mr. Jones' sound advise.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer