Skip to main content

How long it takes usually to get the green card after marriage to usc ?

Miamisburg, OH |

1- How long it takes usually to get the green card after marriage to USC?
2- How long it takes usually to be able to work in the US?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 3

Best Answer
Posted

after filing if you are eligible it usually take about 6 to 9 months to receive a conditional resident card if you are married less than two years. The employment authorization card usually is issued within 90 days of filing if you are eligible.

216.861.4414
immigration@rbrownllc.com
www.brown-immigration.com

Posted

1. about 4 months
2. about 4 months

NYC EXPERIENCED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS www.myattorneyusa.com; email: info@myattorneyusa.com; Phone: (866) 456-­8654; Fax: 212-964-0440; Cell: 212-202-0325. The information contained in this answer is provided for informational purposes only, and should not be construed as legal advice on any subject matter.

Posted

My experience is about six months for your first question and about 90 days for your second question. Good luck!