Skip to main content

How long dose it take after biometric appointment to get a travel document

Yonkers, NY |

how long dose it take after biometric appointment to get a travel document

+ Read More

Filed under: Immigration
Attorney answers 2

Posted

3-4 weeks approximately.

Please be advised this answer is for informational purposes only and no attorney-client relationship has been formed. You should also see a local attorney for legal advise before acting on any of the statements given to you online as there may be aspects of your case that are not obvious by the question asked online.

Asker

Posted

thnx.. but if i have a emergency can i do something to get by Monday or Tuesday.. if i send to uscis the letter from doctor please help me thnx

Posted

See the answer to your other question.

J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature, as not all the facts are known. You should retain an attorney to review all the facts specific to your case in order to receive advise specific to your case. The statement above does not create an attorney/client relationship.