Avvo Questions & Answers

Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.

Question

How long after a slip and fall incident do i have to go to hospital?

I was at the lodge casino in black hawk during our last snow . I slipped on the ice going down step and fell . I thought i was ok but wasent . I went to hospital two days later and eneded up with a clean break on tail bone .

| 7 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer
Answer

Sponsored Listings

Loading content

28731EB2-58E3-4EAD-9AF7-03A80A94D0EF