Skip to main content

How likely is it for a person with no criminal record to get an order of removal revoked, if a false name was given?

Austell, GA |

order of removal since 2009, moved out of state & had no idea/notice
spent 7 days in city jail, ICE picked past 48 hr timeframe
individual from El Salvador
engaged to US citizen

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

We need more information regarding the circumstances and false name used

Posted

If you have a removal order against you, you need to get an attorney immediately. You will have to provide me with more information before I can give you accurate advice. You can't provide all the information on this website. Schedule a consultation or have a family member schedule one with an attorney immediately.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer