Skip to main content

How does a criminal record affect the lives of you & others around?

England, AR |

im doing a project and would love an answer from someone other then just friends.

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Why not ask those who have a criminal record?

Asker

Posted

i don't actually know anyone with a criminal record...

Scott Allen Scholl

Scott Allen Scholl

Posted

Ask family, friends, co-workers, etc. if they know anyone who might be willing to talk to you about it. You could also go to the courthouse and explain to some of the defendants that you are working on a school project and ask if they would mind talking to you. Inasmuch as I don't know anything about you (including your age, etc.) if you do so, it would probably be best to talk to them right outside the courtroom and maybe have someone with you.

Asker

Posted

thanx that is really helpful.

Asker

Posted

thanks for the advice, i finished my project just on time :)

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer