Skip to main content

HOW DO I GO ABOUT FILING A MECHANICS LEIN?

Tucson, AZ |

IT IS FOR AN AUTOMOBILE TICKET THAT HAS NOT EEEN PAID FOR AND THE WOMEN IS AVOIDING OUR PHONE CALLS. THIS IS IN THE STATE OF ARIZONA

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

Avvo lawyer Scott G. Wolfe, Jr., has written a guide to filing a mechanic's lien in Arizona. The link is below.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer