Questions & Answers
Get the legal answers you need from licensed attorneys.
Question

How do I ask the judge for a travel permit while I am on probation?

I am seeing a judge in a few hours and I am representing myself for this manner. What is the best way to approach the judge to ask him about this situation (as in how should i use my words when I ask)?

My probation officer is the one who set it on calendar and she has no objection to the travel.

| 4 answers
Answer
Sponsored Listings
Answer
Answer
Answer
Sponsored Listings